Ask a Question +436645288005                                              <br><br><br><span class="f-marker" data-collapsed="true" style="display:none; line-height: 0;" data-id="0" data-type="false"></span><span class="f-marker" data-collapsed="true" style="display:none; line-height: 0;" data-id="0" data-type="true"></span>Кнопка ссылкаData policy 
Loading
Adding product...

Image title

Herb, Extract, Oil of the month

Pomegranate seed oil

Pomegranate seed oil can be recognised by its golden yellow colour and characteristic scent. Internally, the oil is primarily used as a food supplement, while it is used externally for cosmetic purposes. Given its nurturing properties, Vivasan uses this oil with its antioxidant fat-soluble substances in creams and lotions. Pomegranate seed oil contains the rare fatty acid punicicic acid which is unique to pomegranates. Additionally, the oil is rich in conjugated unsaturated fatty acids. Pomegranate seed oil can be used both internally and externally. Its main areas of use include the following: Boosting the immune system. Improvement of the cholesterol level. Weight loss support. Alleviation of arthritis symptoms. For menopausal problems. To lower the blood pressure.



Our products with the oil of the month


Loading
Loading