Ask a Question +436645288005                                              <br><br><br><span class="f-marker" data-collapsed="true" style="display:none; line-height: 0;" data-id="0" data-type="false"></span><span class="f-marker" data-collapsed="true" style="display:none; line-height: 0;" data-id="0" data-type="true"></span>Кнопка ссылкаData policy 
Loading
Adding product...

Lavender essential oil

Item No. Z 313





This well-known plant from the mint family, Lamiaceae, is a particularly versatile medicinal plant. Lavender promotes healing and blood circulation and has anti-inflammatory and calming effects, along with a certain antifungal and antibacterial effect. These properties are particularly pronounced in
Description
This well-known plant from the mint family, Lamiaceae, is a particularly versatile medicinal plant. Lavender promotes healing and blood circulation and has anti-inflammatory and calming effects, along with a certain antifungal and antibacterial effect. These properties are particularly pronounced in lavender essential oil. The anti-inflammatory effect of lavender oil is also used for allergic reactions. Lavender promotes healing and even relieves pain in the case of burns and can prevent blisters from forming. Cosmetic properties:promotes healing, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial, ideal for treating acne as well as blemished and inflamed skinstimulates circulation and has a calming effect, suitable for the treatment of burns.
Usage description
It possesses bactericidal, antiseptic features. It copes with different irritable and inflammatory processes on skin, removes redness, flaking and itching.
    Loading
    Loading