Ask a Question +436645288005                                              <br><br><br><span class="f-marker" data-collapsed="true" style="display:none; line-height: 0;" data-id="0" data-type="false"></span><span class="f-marker" data-collapsed="true" style="display:none; line-height: 0;" data-id="0" data-type="true"></span>Кнопка ссылкаData policy 
Loading
Adding product...

Rice bran wax

Item No. Z 539





Rice bran contains a moderate amount of saturated fats and small quantity of linolenic acid, which makes it more resistant to oxidation, it is rich in vitamin E and contains the antioxidant gamma oryzanol. It is used in cosmetics as a substitute for carnauba wax.
Description
Rice bran contains a moderate amount of saturated fats and small quantity of linolenic acid, which makes it more resistant to oxidation, it is rich in vitamin E and contains the antioxidant gamma oryzanol. It is used in cosmetics as a substitute for carnauba wax.
Usage description
It is used in cosmetics as a substitute for carnauba wax.
    Loading
    Loading