Ask a Question +436645288005                                              <br><br><br><span class="f-marker" data-collapsed="true" style="display:none; line-height: 0;" data-id="0" data-type="false"></span><span class="f-marker" data-collapsed="true" style="display:none; line-height: 0;" data-id="0" data-type="true"></span>Кнопка ссылкаData policy 
Loading
Adding product...

Shea butter (Carite butter)

Item No. Z 345





Shea butter features a particularly high content of valuable cosmetic components. Characteristic is the particularly high content of tocopherols as well as antioxidant ingredients. Shea butter has an especially strong moisturising effect, and virgin shea butter also has a particularly healing
Description
Shea butter features a particularly high content of valuable cosmetic components. Characteristic is the particularly high content of tocopherols as well as antioxidant ingredients. Shea butter has an especially strong moisturising effect, and virgin shea butter also has a particularly healing effect. Shea butter regulates the moisture balance of the skin in a natural manner owing to its wide spectrum of components and has a moisturising, calming and smoothing effect. The lipid barrier of hard skin is strengthened and shea butter is ideally suitable as a treatment for dry, neurodermitic and damaged skin. It is very well tolerated and serves to relax irritated and stressed skin. It creates a supple skin feeling and is easy to apply.Cosmetic properties:moisturising & protectiveretains moisturerelaxing & calming, ideal for neurodermatitis sufferersvery well tolerated, effective as treatment for flaky and irritated skinintensively nourishing & antioxidan
Usage description
It effects the synthesis of collagen, making the skin more elastic, protects the skin from climatic influences and UV radiation.
    Loading
    Loading